COST portföyü

 

Fakülte - Birim Bölüm Araştırmacı Aksiyon Kodu Aksiyondaki Görevi Aksiyon Adı

Arsin Meslek Yüksekokulu

Elektrik ve Enerji

Öğr.Gör.Dr. Yunus Emre Çetin

17136

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Indoor Air Pollution Network

Deniz Bilimleri ve Teknolojisi Enstitüsü

 

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Umar Khan Durranı

19107

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Unifying Approaches to Marine Connectivity for improved Resource Management for the Seas

20102

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Marine Animal Forest of the world (MAF-WORLD

20106

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Tomorrow’s ‘Wheat Of The Sea’: Ulva, A Model For An Innovatıve Marıculture (SEAWHEAT)

Diş Hekimliği Fakültesi

Klinik Bilimler

Prof.Dr. Tamer Tüzüner

17117

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

“Towards an International Network for Evidence-based Research in Clinical Health Research” (EVBRES)

Eczacılık Fakültesi

Eczacılık Meslek Bilimleri

Doç.Dr. Can Özgür Yalçın

17103

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Delivery of Antisense RNA Therapeutics

Temel Eczacılık

Prof.Dr. Oktay Yıldız

19124

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Rethinking packaging for circular and sustainable food supply chains of the future

Edebiyat Fakültesi

Batı Dilleri ve Edebiyatı

Doç.Dr. Mustafa Zeki Çıraklı

18126

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Writing Urban Places. New Narratives of the European City

Psikoloji Bölümü

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Gökhan Şahin

18106

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

The neural architecture of consciousness

Sosyoloji

Prof.Dr. Mine Gözübüyük Tamer

18115

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Transnational Collaboration on Bullying, Migration and Integration at School Level

18119

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Who Cares in Europe?

20107

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Connecting Theory and Practical Issues of Migration and Religious Diversity (COREnet)

Doç.Dr. Musa Yavuz Alptekin

17102

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Police Stops

18114

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

European Non-Territorial Autonomy Network

18126

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Writing Urban Places. New Narratives of the European City

19123

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Protection, Resilience, Rehabilitation of damaged environment

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Hüseyin Yadigaroğlu

19113

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

The European Researchers' Network Working on Second Victims

Tarih

Prof.Dr. Mehmet Alaaddin Yalçınkaya

18129

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Islamic Legacy: Narratives East, West, South, North of the Mediterranean (1350-1750)

18140

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

People in Motion: Entangled Histories of Displacement across the Mediterranean (1492-1923)

Fen Bilimleri Enstitüsü

-

Arş.Gör. Cansu Beşel

19109

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

European network for Mediterranean cyclones in weather and climate

   

19139

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Process-based models for climate impact attribution across sectors

   

Arş.Gör. Kübra Sağlam

18126

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Writing Urban Places. New Narratives of the European City

   

Arş.Gör. Makbulenur Onur

17133

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Implementing nature based solutions for creating a resourceful circular city

   

19139

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Process-based models for climate impact attribution across sectors

Fen Fakültesi

Biyoloji

Prof.Dr. Asim Kadıoğlu

19125

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

EPIgenetic mechanisms of Crop Adaptation to Climate change

Prof.Dr. Hüseyin İnceer

18201

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

An integrated approach to conservation of threatened plants for the 21st Century

Fizik

Prof.Dr. Gökhan Apaydın

18130

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

European Network for Chemical Elemental Analysis by Total Reflection X-Ray Fluorescence

18212

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Molecular Dynamics in the GAS phase

Prof.Dr. Tuncay Bayram

18130

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

European Network for Chemical Elemental Analysis by Total Reflection X-Ray Fluorescence

20101

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Plastics monitoRIng detectiOn RemedIaTion recoverY (PRIORITY)

Doç.Dr. Mehmet Demirci

18108

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Quantum gravity phenomenology in the multi-messenger approach

İstatistik ve Bilgisayar Bilimleri

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Tolga Berber

18209

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

European network for Web-centred linguistic data science

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Uğur Şevik

18209

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

European network for Web-centred linguistic data science

Kimya

Prof.Dr. Ece Tuğba Saka

20130

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

European MIC Network – New paths for science, sustainability and standards (Euro-MIC)

Doç.Dr. İlknur Altın

18125

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Advanced Engineering and Research of aeroGels for Environment and Life Sciences

Matematik

Doç.Dr. Ümit Ertuğrul

20111

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

European Research Network on Formal Proofs (EuroProofNet)

Moleküler Biyoloji ve Genetik

Doç.Dr. Aykut Sağlam

19116

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Trace metal metabolism in plants

 

19128

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Pan-European Network for Climate Adaptive Forest Restoration and Reforestation

Doç.Dr. Selcen Çelik Uzuner

18127

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

International Nucleome Consortium

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Cihan İnan

18103

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Innovation with Glycans: new frontiers from synthesis to new biological targets

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Innovation with Glycans: new frontiers from synthesis to new biological targets

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Uğur Uzuner

19110

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Plasma applications for smart and sustainable agriculture

20101

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Plastics monitoRIng detectiOn RemedIaTion recoverY (PRIORITY)

İktisadi ve İdari Bilimler Fakültesi

İktisat

Prof.Dr. Seyfettin Artan

18236

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Multi-disciplinary innovation for social change

Uluslararası İlişkiler

Doç.Dr. Alper Tolga Bulut

17135

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Constitution-making and deliberative democracy

Doç.Dr. Ayça Eminoğlu

19112

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Women on the Move

Doç.Dr. İsmail Köse

18114

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

European Non-Territorial Autonomy Network

18128

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Saving European Archaeology from the Digital Dark Age

18213

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Rural NEET Youth Network: Modeling the risks underlying rural NEETs social exclusion

Doç.Dr. Özgür Tüfekçi

19143

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Global Digital Human Rights Network

Yönetim Bilişim Sistemleri

Doç.Dr. Muhammet Berigel

18213

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Rural NEET Youth Network: Modeling the risks underlying rural NEETs social exclusion

18236

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Multi-disciplinary innovation for social change

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Ekrem Bahçekapılı

19142

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Leading Platform for European Citizens, Industries, Academia and Policymakers in Media Accessibility

21131

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Enabling multilingual eye-tracking data collection for human and machine language processing research (MultiplEYE)

Arş.Gör. Hazel Ceren Erkengel

18236

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Multi-disciplinary innovation for social change

Maçka Meslek Yüksekokulu

Kimya ve Kimya İşlemleri Teknikleri

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Onur Tolga Okan

18220

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

European network of FURan based chemicals and materials FOR a Sustainable development

Mimarlık Fakültesi

Mimarlık Bölümü

Doç.Dr. Serap Durmuş Öztürk

18126

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Writing Urban Places. New Narratives of the European City

18129

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Islamic Legacy: Narratives East, West, South, North of the Mediterranean (1350-1750)

Şehir ve Bölge Planlama Bölümü

Prof.Dr. Yelda Aydın Türk

18236

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Multi-disciplinary innovation for social change

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Beyza Karadeniz

18236

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Multi-disciplinary innovation for social change

Mühendislik Fakültesi

Bilgisayar Mühendisliği

Doç.Dr. Güzin Ulutaş

17124

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Digital forensics: evidence analysis via intelligent systems and practices

19121

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Network on Privacy-Aware Audio- and Video-Based Applications for Active and Assisted Living

Doç.Dr. Sedat Görmüş

20136

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Opportunistic precipitation sensing network (OPENSENSE)

Doç.Dr. Tuğrul Çavdar

19111

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

European Network on Future Generation Optical Wireless Communication Technologies

20120

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Intelligence-Enabling Radio Communications for Seamless Inclusive Interactions (INTERACT)

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Beste Üstübioğlu

17124

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Digital forensics: evidence analysis via intelligent systems and practices

19121

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Network on Privacy-Aware Audio- and Video-Based Applications for Active and Assisted Living

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Selen Ayas

18131

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Statistical and machine learning techniques in human microbiome studies

19122

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

European Network for Gender Balance in Informatics

Elektrik-Elektronik

Prof.Dr. Salim Kahveci

20120

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Intelligence-Enabling Radio Communications for Seamless Inclusive Interactions (INTERACT)

Doç.Dr. Önder Aydemir

18106

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

The neural architecture of consciousness

18131

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Statistical and machine learning techniques in human microbiome studies

20124

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Maximising impact of multidisciplinary research in early diagnosis of neonatal brain injury (AI-4-NICU)

Öğr.Gör.Dr. Yahya Danayiyen

19108

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

High-Temperature Superconductivity for Accelerating the Energy Transition

Arş.Gör. Mustafa Aydemir

19135

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Connecting Education and Research Communities for an Innovative Resource Aware Society

Endüstri Mühendisliği

Öğr.Gör.Dr. Pınar Baban

18203

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Optimising Design for Inspection

Harita Mühendisliği

Prof.Dr. Çetin Cömert

17111

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Data integration to maximise the power of omics for grapevine improvement

17122

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Increasing understanding of alien species through citizen science

18237

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

European Soil-Biology Data Warehouse for Soil Protection

Doç.Dr. Emine Tanır Kayıkçı

17109

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Understanding and modeling compound climate and weather events

17134

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Optical synergies for spatiotemporal sensing of scalable ecophysiological traits

18235

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

PROfiling the atmospheric Boundary layer at European scale

19109

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

European network for Mediterranean cyclones in weather and climate

Doç.Dr. Volkan Yılmaz

20118

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Three-dimensional forest ecosystem monitoring and better understanding by terrestrial-based technologies (3DForEcoTech)

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Deniztan Ulutaş Karakol

17111

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Data integration to maximise the power of omics for grapevine improvement

18237

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

European Soil-Biology Data Warehouse for Soil Protection

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Esra Tunç Görmüş

17109

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Understanding and modeling compound climate and weather events

17134

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Optical synergies for spatiotemporal sensing of scalable ecophysiological traits

18107

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Climate change and bats: from science to conservation

18135

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Fire in the Earth System: Science & Society

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Gülten Kara

17111

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Data integration to maximise the power of omics for grapevine improvement

18209

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

European network for Web-centred linguistic data science

Arş.Gör. Çiğdem Şerifoğlu Yılmaz

20118

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Three-dimensional forest ecosystem monitoring and better understanding by terrestrial-based technologies (3DForEcoTech)

Jeoloji Mühendisliği

Doç.Dr. Arzu Fırat Ersoy

18239

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Conservation of freshwater mussels: a pan-European approach

19120

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Water isotopes in the critical zone: from groundwater recharge to plant transpiration

20101

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Plastics monitoRIng detectiOn RemedIaTion recoverY (PRIORITY)

Doç.Dr. Fatma Hoş Çebi

20108

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

FAIR NEtwork of micrometeorological measurements (FAIRNESS)

20138

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

 NETWORK ON WATER-ENERGY-FOOD NEXUS FOR A LOW-CARBON ECONOMY IN EUROPE AND BEYOND (NEXUSNET)

Arş.Gör. Muhammet Oğuz Sünnetci

17131

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

The Soil Science & Archaeo-Geophysics Alliance: going beyond prospection

Maden Mühendisliği

Prof.Dr. Kerim Aydıner

18110

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Underground Built Heritage as catalyser for Community Valorisation

Doç.Dr. Ersin Yener Yazıcı

18224

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Green Chemical Engineering Network towards upscaling sustainable processes

20133

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER AND DEVELOPMENT OF SUSTAINABLE RESOURCE RECOVERY STRATEGIES TOWARDS ZERO WASTE (FULLRECO4US)

Makine Mühendisliği

Prof.Dr. Yücel Özmen

18235

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

PROfiling the atmospheric Boundary layer at European scale

Doç.Dr. Ömer Necati Cora

18120

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Reliable roadmap for certification of bonded primary structures

18203

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Optimising Design for Inspection

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Mert Gülüm

17133

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Implementing nature based solutions for creating a resourceful circular city

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Nurhan Gürsel Özmen

18106

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

The neural architecture of consciousness

Yazılım Mühendisliği

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Elif Baykal Kablan

18231

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Multi3Generation: Multi-task, Multilingual, Multi-modal Language Generation

Of Teknoloji Fakültesi

Elektronik ve Haberleşme Mühendisliği

Doç.Dr. Canan Aksoy

18130

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

European Network for Chemical Elemental Analysis by Total Reflection X-Ray Fluorescence

19108

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

High-Temperature Superconductivity for Accelerating the Energy Transition

20101

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Plastics monitoRIng detectiOn RemedIaTion recoverY (PRIORITY)

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Zeynep Hasırcı Tuğcu

18106

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

The neural architecture of consciousness

19122

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

European Network for Gender Balance in Informatics

Enerji Sistemleri Mühendisliği

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Halbay Turumtay

19125

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

EPIgenetic mechanisms of Crop Adaptation to Climate change

İnşaat Mühendisliği

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Nurcan Öztürk

17109

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Understanding and modeling compound climate and weather events

Yazılım Mühendisliği

Öğr.Gör.Dr. Zeynep Şahin Timar

18115

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Transnational Collaboration on Bullying, Migration and Integration at School Level

19104

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Advancing Social inclusion through Technology and Empowerment

19122

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

European Network for Gender Balance in Informatics

Orman Fakültesi

Orman Endüstri Mühendisliği

Prof.Dr. Sedat Ondaral

17128

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Establishment of a Pan-European Network on the Sustainable Valorisation of Lignin

Prof.Dr. Sibel Yıldız

18113

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Understanding and exploiting the impacts of low pH on micro-organisms

Doç.Dr. Özlem Özgenç Keleş

18236

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Multi-disciplinary innovation for social change

20139

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Holistic design of taller timber buildings (HELEN)

Arş.Gör. Bilge Yılmaz

20133

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER AND DEVELOPMENT OF SUSTAINABLE RESOURCE RECOVERY STRATEGIES TOWARDS ZERO WASTE (FULLRECO4US)

Orman Mühendisliği

Doç.Dr. Turgay Dindaroğlu

18135

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Fire in the Earth System: Science & Society

19128

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Pan-European Network for Climate Adaptive Forest Restoration and Reforestation

19139

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Process-based models for climate impact attribution across sectors

20118

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Three-dimensional forest ecosystem monitoring and better understanding by terrestrial-based technologies (3DForEcoTech)

20132

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Urban Tree Guard - Safeguarding European urban trees and forests through improved biosecurity (UB3Guard)

Peyzaj Mimarlığı

Arş.Gör. Duygu Akyol Kuyumcuoğlu

19123

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Protection, Resilience, Rehabilitation of damaged environment

Öğrenci

#YOK

Dr. Öğrencisi  Hilal Fazlı

20133

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

CROSS-BORDER TRANSFER AND DEVELOPMENT OF SUSTAINABLE RESOURCE RECOVERY STRATEGIES TOWARDS ZERO WASTE (FULLRECO4US)

 

Dr. Öğrencisi  Mesut Mutlu

20107

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Connecting Theory and Practical Issues of Migration and Religious Diversity (COREnet)

Rektörlük

Teknoloji Transferi Uygulama ve Araştırma Merkezi

Öğr.Gör. Emrah Ayvaz

19135

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Connecting Education and Research Communities for an Innovative Resource Aware Society

Öğr.Gör. Kerim Sönmez

18235

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

PROfiling the atmospheric Boundary layer at European scale

Sağlık Bilimleri Enstitüsü

-

Arş.Gör. Elif Bulut

19106

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Multi-Sectoral Responses to Child Abuse and Neglect in Europe: Incidence and Trends

Sağlık Bilimleri Fakültesi

Beslenme ve Diyetetik

Prof.Dr. Neslihan Saruhan Güler

18111

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Genome editing in plants - a technology with transformative potential

Ebelik

Doç.Dr. Songül Aktaş

18211

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Perinatal Mental Health and Birth-Related Trauma: Maximising best practice and optimal outcomes

Fizyoterapi ve Rehabilitasyon

Doç.Dr. Arzu Erden

20104

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

 Network on evidence-based physical activity in old age (PhysAgeNet)

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Umut Apaydın

20124

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Maximising impact of multidisciplinary research in early diagnosis of neonatal brain injury (AI-4-NICU)

Arş.Gör. Murat Emirzeoğlu

19101

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Determinants of Physical Activities in Settings

19121

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Network on Privacy-Aware Audio- and Video-Based Applications for Active and Assisted Living

Arş.Gör. Nurhayat Korkmaz

19101

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Determinants of Physical Activities in Settings

Hemşirelik Bölümü

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Seçil Gülhan Güner

19121

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Network on Privacy-Aware Audio- and Video-Based Applications for Active and Assisted Living

19136

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

International Interdisciplinary Network on Smart Healthy Age-friendly Environments

Öğr.Gör.Dr. Şule Kurt

19113

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

The European Researchers' Network Working on Second Victims

Arş.Gör. Leyla Adıgüzel

18218

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

European Burden of Disease Network

Sosyal Bilimler Enstitüsü

 

Arş.Gör. Hülya Sağlam Yıldız

18126

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Writing Urban Places. New Narratives of the European City

Sürmene Deniz Bilimleri Fakültesi

Balıkçılık Teknolojisi Mühendisliği

Prof.Dr. İlhan Altınok

18134

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Genomic BIodiversity Knowledge for Resilient Ecosystems

Prof.Dr. Nigar Alkan

20101

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Plastics monitoRIng detectiOn RemedIaTion recoverY (PRIORITY)

Prof.Dr. Sevim Köse

20128

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Promoting Innovation of ferMENTed fOods (PIMENTO)

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Rafet Çağrı Öztürk

19107

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Unifying Approaches to Marine Connectivity for improved Resource Management for the Seas

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Şebnem Atasaral

18239

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Conservation of freshwater mussels: a pan-European approach

Deniz Bilimleri ve Teknolojisi Mühendisliği

Prof.Dr. Ali Muzaffer Feyzioğlu

19107

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Unifying Approaches to Marine Connectivity for improved Resource Management for the Seas

Doç.Dr. Coşkun Erüz

20101

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Plastics monitoRIng detectiOn RemedIaTion recoverY (PRIORITY)

Denizcilik İşletmeleri Yönetimi

Prof.Dr. Kadir Seyhan

20102

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Marine Animal Forest of the world (MAF-WORLD

Tıp Fakültesi

Dahili Tıp

Prof.Dr. Bircan Sönmez

19114

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Network for Optimized Astatine labelled Radiopharmaceuticals

Prof.Dr. Nazım Ercüment Beyhun

19136

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

International Interdisciplinary Network on Smart Healthy Age-friendly Environments

Prof.Dr. Özlen Bektaş

17116

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

International Network for Translating Research on Perinatal Derivatives into Therapeutic Approaches

Doç.Dr. Alper Han Çebi

17130

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Enhancing Psychiatric Genetic Counselling, Testing, and Training in Europe

18139

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Genomics of MusculoSkeletal traits Translational Network

18233

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

European Network for Innovative Diagnosis and Treatment of Chronic Neutropenias

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Sevil Turhan

19101

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Determinants of Physical Activities in Settings

Arş.Gör. Merve Aydın

19133

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Fostering and Strengthening Approaches to Reducing Coercion in European Mental Health Services

Temel Tıp

Prof.Dr. Kemal Turhan

21135

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

Modelling immunotherapy response and toxicity in cancer (IMMUNO-model)

21147

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

European Network on Optimising Treatment with Therapeutic Antibodies in chronic inflammatory diseases (ENOTTA)

Doç.Dr. Gizem Tatar Yılmaz

17104

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

New diagnostic and therapeutic tools against multidrug resistant tumors

18240

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

ADHEsion GPCR Network: Research and Implementation Set the path for future Exploration

20121

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Bench to bedside transition for pharmacological regulation of NRF2 in noncommunicable diseases (BenBedPhar)

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Harun Başoğlu

17140

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Cancer nanomedicine - from the bench to the bedside

Arş.Gör. Arif Kamil Salihoğlu

19105

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

LipidNET- Pan-European Network in Lipidomics and Epilipidomics

20121

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Bench to bedside transition for pharmacological regulation of NRF2 in noncommunicable diseases (BenBedPhar)

20124

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Maximising impact of multidisciplinary research in early diagnosis of neonatal brain injury (AI-4-NICU)

Trabzon Meslek Yüksekokulu

Bilgisayar Teknolojileri

Öğr.Gör.Dr. Ercüment Yılmaz

17137

Yönetim Komitesi Üyesi (MC)

A network for Gravitational Waves, Geophysics and Machine Learning

18106

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

The neural architecture of consciousness

18131

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

Statistical and machine learning techniques in human microbiome studies

20124

Çalışma Grubu Üyesi (WG)

Maximising impact of multidisciplinary research in early diagnosis of neonatal brain injury (AI-4-NICU)

Tasarım

Dr.Öğr.Üyesi Nida Yıldırım

17107

Yönetim Komitesi Yedek Üyesi (Sub MC)

European Network to connect research and innovation efforts on advanced Smart Textiles